Buses in Gorakhpur

On a visit to Gorakhpur, bus services have proven to be quite beneficial to help tourists as well as residents get around the city. There are privately operated transport services, but the services most popularly used in this city are that of the government-owned Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation. There are air-conditioned as well as non-air-conditioned buses from which to choose, in order to make travel more comfortable based on one’s budget. Many important cities such as Agra, Delhi and Lucknow are connected to Gorakhpur by means of these buses. Some of these services are listed below, along with the cost per person for each of them.

Gorakhpur Buses

Gorakhpur To Agra By Bus


New Shatabdi Bus Service
AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00 PM
Destination: Delhi
Arrival: 05:00 AM
Duration: 14h
Price: Rs. 1750

Gorakhpur To Delhi By Bus


New Shatabdi Bus Service
AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00 PM
Destination: Delhi
Arrival: 06:30 AM
Duration: 15h 30m
Price: Rs. 1850

Gorakhpur To Lucknow By Bus



New Shatabdi Bus Service
AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 09:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 590

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 09:00 AM
Destination: Alambagh
Arrival: 03:30 pM
Duration: 6h 30m
Price: Rs. 718

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 11:00 AM
Destination: Alambagh
Arrival: 05:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 718

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 10:00 PM
Destination: Alambagh
Arrival: 04:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 718


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 00:30 AM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 04:45 PM
Duration: 16h 15m
Price: Rs. 298

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 02:30 AM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 02:45 PM
Duration: 12h 15m
Price: Rs. 298

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00 AM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 02:15 PM
Duration: 11h 15m
Price: Rs. 298

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 09:00 AM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 03:30 PM
Duration: 6h 30m
Price: Rs. 768

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 11:00 AM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 05:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 768

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00 PM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 02:15 AM
Duration: 11h 15m
Price: Rs. 298

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 10:00 PM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 04:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 768

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 11:30 PM
Destination: Lucknow
Arrival: 06:15 PM
Duration: 6h 45m
Price: Rs. 298

Gorakhpur to Varanasi by Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 01:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 07:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 01:30 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 07:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 02:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 08:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 02:30 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 08:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 09:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 03:30 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 09:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 04:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 10:00 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 04:30 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 10:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 05:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 08:00 AM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 06:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 12:00 Noon
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 01:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 08:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 02:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 09:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 03:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 10:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 04:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 10:30 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 04:30 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 11:00 AM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 05:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 01:00 PM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 07:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 02:00 PM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 08:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 02:45 PM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 08:45 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 04:00 PM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 10:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Gorakhpur
Departure: 04:30 PM
Destination: Varanasi
Arrival: 10:30 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 248

1818
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Buses in Gorakhpur

Loader